Tournaments - 2018

 

17/11/2018 - 18/11/2018 - Greenmount Classic II (Arrowhead) WA 24 Mixed Greenmount College - Eddie McClean

04/11/2018 - 04/11/2018 - 34th Surrey & Open Championships National Animal High Ashurst - John Pettett

27/10/2018 - 28/10/2108 - Yorkshire Field and Open Championships WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24, Marked Savin Royd Woods - Mr Mark Tinker

20/10/2018 - 21/10/2018 - Greenmount Classic WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 MarkedGreenmount College - Eddie McClean

13/10/2018 - 14/10/2018 - Kendal Bowmen WA 24 Unmarked, 24 Marked Record Status - Tony Tideswell

06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018 - Exmouth Field and DCAS Championships WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked (Arrowhead)Exmouth Club Grounds -   Timothy Pratt

29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018 - Welsh & Open Field Championships WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked Glyncornel Archery Centre - Charlie Coombs

15/09/2018 - 16/09/2018 - Ballyvally Autumn Shoot WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked Whytes Estate - Eddie McClean

01/09/2018 - 02/09/2018 - Ballyvally FITA 3D Shoot  Loughbrickland House - Eddie McClean

25/08/2018 - 26/08/2018 - Banbridge AC Challenge Shoot WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked (Arrowhead)Gilford Castle Estate - Andrew Walker

04/08/2018 - 05/08/2018 - Durham and Northumberland Field Championships Open WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked (Arrowhead) Netherwitton Estate - Julie Bews

28/07/2018 - 29/07/2018 - THWAC Two Day Shoot and Sussex Champs WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked Stonehouse Farm - Adele McPeake
 

07/07/2018 - 08/07/2018 - Watership Down Field Tournament WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked (Arrowhead) The Warren & Peter Hastings Woods - Geoff Titchener

26/05/2018 - 27/05/2018 - All British & Open Field Championships WA Unmarked, WA Marked (Arrowhead) The Warren & Peter Hastings Woods - Geoff Titchener

19/05/2018 - 20/05/2018 - English Championships and John Hartfield Memorial ShootWA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked Daventry Rugby Club - John Hartfield

19/05/2018 - 20/05/2018 - Ballyvally Bluebell (Arrowhead) WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked Loughbrickland Estate - Eddie McClean

12/05/2018 - 13/05/2018 - Banbridge Castle Shoot WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked (Arrowhead) Gilford Castle Estate - Andrew Walker

12/05/2018 - 13/05/2018 - Major Archer Memorial Shoot WA Unmarked, WA Marked Ballands Bowmen - Elizabeth Rees

28/04/2018 - 29/04/2018 - SCAS Field Championships WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked - Avalon Archery - Ted Tricker

28/04/2018 - 29/04/2018 - Chris Farr Memorial ShootWA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked - Glyncornel Archery Centre - Jean Howells

21/04/2018 - 21/04/2018 - Ballyvally Archers -  Buttercup (Arrowhead) - WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked Whytes Estate - Eddie McClean

21/04/2018 - 21/04/2108 - Warwickshire and Open Field Championships - WA 24 Mixed Old Leamingtonians RFC - Martyn Ellis

21/04/2018 - 22/04/2018 - Ballyvally Buttercup, WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked - Loughbrickland Estate - Eddie McClean

14/04/2018 - 15/04/2018 - Scottish Archery Field Championships & Argyl Field Archers -  Open - WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked (Arrowhead)Inverawe - Brian Kupris

07/04/2018 - 08/04/2018 - Kendal Bowmen Open (Arrowhead) Tournament  WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked - Hutton Park Plantation, Kendal, Cumbria - Tony Tideswell - Cancelled

31/03/2018 - 01/04/2018 - Dearne Valley Archery Club - Easter Shoot - WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked - Savin Royd Woods Mark Tinker

24/03/2018 - 25/03/2018 - Wrexham Bowmen - Dewi Sant - WA 24 Unmarked, WA 24 Marked Wrexham Bowmen Field Course - Ken Davies

10/03/2018 - 11/03/2018 - Ballyvally Archers - Shamrock Shoot (Arrowhead) - WA 24 MixedTollymore Forest Park - Eddie McClean
 

© 2023 by Coach.Corp. Proudly created with Wix.com